Gaichangsi, China Page

Other names: 盖长寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6316 Longitude 107.2220 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 54N Long (DMS) 107° 13' 19E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42770

Weather Charts


Gaichangsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaichangsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaichangsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaoya (1.4 nm)
Yuhuangping (2.4 nm)
Wanshan (2.5 nm)
Chaoyang (0.9 nm)
Siping (1.4 nm)
Tianhua (1.8 nm)
Chenjialing (2.0 nm)
Xinxing (2.2 nm)
Fule (2.0 nm)
Nanma (2.3 nm)
Gongjiawan (2.5 nm)
Hejiaping (2.6 nm)
Shicheng (1.5 nm)
Xitanba (1.5 nm)
Hongluo (2.0 nm)
Baishuliang (2.3 nm)
Miao'erzui (2.5 nm)
Anshan (2.6 nm)
Dayun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 31 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 64 nm S 153
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 73 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 86 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 79 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SW Pingchang County
16.8 nm N Tongjiang County
23.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
27.7 nm SE Dazhou Xiwai Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:55 2016