Funan, China Page

Other names: 富南

Latitude 29.4251 Longitude 104.4240 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 25' 30N Long (DMS) 104° 25' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49948
Mid-range map of Funan Large range map of Funan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingxing (0.2 nm)
Sancha Malu (1.1 nm)
Dengjia'ao (2.2 nm)
Haojiachong (2.6 nm)
Bajiaoyuan (2.7 nm)
Wenchang (2.8 nm)
Xuyang (2.1 nm)
Fuxi (2.3 nm)
Fudong (2.4 nm)
Lijiagou (2.4 nm)
Changheyan (2.6 nm)
Fubei (3.1 nm)
Dashadang (1.9 nm)
Wangjia (2.5 nm)
Wutongyan (2.6 nm)
Shenjiachong (1.7 nm)
Guoshui (1.8 nm)
Shandongcun (2.9 nm)
Dongjiaba (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 38 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 46 nm W 293
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 61 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 73 nm N 340 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 80 nm N 342
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Rong County, Sichuan
14.1 nm NE Weiyuan County, Sichuan
15.1 nm E Gongjing District
20.1 nm SE Fushun County, Sichuan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:19:01 2016