Fulongzui, China Page

Other names: 伏龙咀

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6117 Longitude 105.4186 Altitude (feet) 1791
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 42N Long (DMS) 105° 25' 7E Altitude (meters) 545
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81026

Weather Charts


Fulongzui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fulongzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fulongzui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dali (0.9 nm)
Shuangfuyuan (1.7 nm)
Ouhua (2.4 nm)
Guodishi (2.0 nm)
Yanglin (2.3 nm)
Xiangyangping (3.1 nm)
Qipanshi (3.1 nm)
Tianxian (3.4 nm)
Baishuwan (1.4 nm)
Nianziwan (1.7 nm)
Xiaowuji (2.1 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.8 nm)
Taibaokan (3.0 nm)
Xiafangzi (1.1 nm)
Shizishan (2.3 nm)
Laowuji (2.8 nm)
Jielongpu (3.2 nm)
Bainiwan (3.2 nm)
Dujia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 14 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 47 nm W 284 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 64 nm N 16
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 72 nm N 42
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 80 nm S 178 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm N Naxi District
10.2 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.5 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command
14.7 nm E Chishui, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:23 2016