Fujiaping, China Page

Other names: 傅家坪

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 30.2377 Longitude 104.3774 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 14' 16N Long (DMS) 104° 22' 39E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61524
Mid-range map of Fujiaping Large range map of Fujiaping

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjiageng (2.8 nm)
Zhangfeimiao (4.1 nm)
Wujiagou (4.1 nm)
Jiajiazui (4.3 nm)
Futian (2.6 nm)
Xujiaba (2.5 nm)
Baiheguan (4.6 nm)
Xinglong (5.0 nm)
Wanjiaci (5.4 nm)
Caochi (5.6 nm)
Qingfeng (1.9 nm)
Lujia (4.0 nm)
Wangshui (5.2 nm)
Longfengqiao (1.5 nm)
Zhenjin (2.6 nm)
Wanjiaolin (2.7 nm)
Longjiang (3.3 nm)
Tianbuwan (4.4 nm)
Jinglinsi (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 30 nm W 312 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,British Airway,Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Chengdu Airlin,(one of Far Eastern Ai or Primaris),Shanghai,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),XiamenAir,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,Asiana,Qatar Executiv,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways ,Venezolana,Shenzhen
ZUXJ Small Xinjin Airport 29 nm W 291
FR27890 Medium Chengdu Air Base 35 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm SE Yanjiang District
19.1 nm SW Renshou County
23.0 nm N Chengdu Longquanyi Football Stadium
24.4 nm N Luodai Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:01:46 2015