Fenwantou, China Page

Other names: 坟湾头

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4179 Longitude 104.4560 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 4N Long (DMS) 104° 27' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32623

Weather Charts


Fenwantou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenwantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenwantou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longshensi (2.4 nm)
Laofangzi (2.7 nm)
Pen'eryan (1.3 nm)
Qinggangzui (1.9 nm)
Dianzi (2.1 nm)
Xiaohua (2.2 nm)
Sanjiaotian (2.5 nm)
Xijiang (2.6 nm)
Liangfeng'ao (3.0 nm)
Wugong (1.2 nm)
Huanggeping (1.4 nm)
Shuiya (2.0 nm)
Tuanbao (1.4 nm)
Tudibu (1.6 nm)
Shuangfeng (2.1 nm)
Hongyan (2.0 nm)
Liangshuiwan (2.3 nm)
Cunzitou (2.5 nm)
Fanshen (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 23 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 55 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 75 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 87 nm S 141 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 90 nm N 330
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE Gao County
6.7 nm W List of HVDC projects
7.6 nm N Overhead line crossing
8.0 nm N Xiangjiaba–Shanghai HVDC system
13.1 nm N Shuifu County
13.4 nm N List of power stations in China
13.6 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:31 2016