Fentingzi, China Page

Other names: 坟亭子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2408 Longitude 107.5900 Altitude (feet) 4356
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 27N Long (DMS) 107° 35' 24E Altitude (meters) 1327
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16594
Mid-range map of Fentingzi Large range map of Fentingzi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pinghe (1.6 nm)
Shoushanping (2.1 nm)
Daozhongping (2.3 nm)
Jinzhuping (3.3 nm)
Miaobachang (3.8 nm)
Gaizhanba (1.5 nm)
Leijiagou (3.0 nm)
Xiangyaoguan (3.1 nm)
Chunxigou (3.5 nm)
Zhangyanggou (3.9 nm)
Weiganba (3.9 nm)
Tuqiang (4.4 nm)
Yangjiaping (4.8 nm)
Baishuyuan (3.3 nm) Hongguling (1.4 nm)
Yongjiaping (2.7 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.5 nm)
Zhangjialiang (4.2 nm)
Dujiaping (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 57 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 67 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 73 nm E 67
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 94 nm S 173
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 96 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm W Chenggu County
23.0 nm NE Zhenba County
21.8 nm E 108th meridian east
26.5 nm SW Tongjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:46:43 2016