Fenshanbu, China Page

Other names: 坟山堡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.0387 Longitude 101.4447 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 2' 19N Long (DMS) 101° 26' 41E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Fenshanbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenshanbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenshanbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanmen (1.3 nm)
Dapingzi (1.6 nm)
Maopigou (3.2 nm)
Tuowa (3.6 nm)
Qinghe (3.7 nm)
Maluwan (2.8 nm)
Qingshan (2.9 nm)
Dongbawan (3.2 nm)
Cizhuwan (3.5 nm)
Majiawan (3.7 nm)
Meijia Pingzi (2.2 nm)
Daqiaodi (2.3 nm)
Hujiawan (3.2 nm)
Tongchanggou (3.4 nm)
Zuofang (1.0 nm)
Dingjiawan (2.1 nm)
Haizidang (3.4 nm)
Longtang (3.4 nm)
Caopingzi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 35 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 47 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 69 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 67 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 81 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.2 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.2 nm SE List of power stations in China
22.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
24.4 nm S Huaping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:26 2016