Fenpingzi, China Page

Other names: 坟坪子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.9726 Longitude 102.8820 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 21N Long (DMS) 102° 52' 55E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8968

Weather Charts


Fenpingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenpingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenpingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanjia Wanzi (1.8 nm)
Wushenggong (2.6 nm)
Shangdaxin (2.6 nm)
Songshugang (1.5 nm)
Zhongcun (2.3 nm)
Sanjiacun (2.5 nm)
Xiaxincun (1.1 nm)
Shuinian (1.7 nm)
Yeyatang (1.8 nm)
Wanzi (2.1 nm)
Mawodang (2.6 nm)
Daping (2.7 nm)
Lanyingpan (1.3 nm)
Shanghulu (1.4 nm)
Yangjia Wanzi (1.7 nm)
Jiancaogou (2.3 nm)
Qiliping (2.6 nm)
Fotang (2.6 nm)
Qiliban (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 51 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 63 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 71 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 91 nm S 216
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 97 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.1 nm SE Qiaojia County
11.1 nm NW Ningnan County
15.1 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:01 2016