Feishiwu, China Page

Other names: 非士武

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5139 Longitude 102.7710 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 50N Long (DMS) 102° 46' 16E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8434

Weather Charts


Feishiwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feishiwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feishiwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saiguoluo (3.5 nm) Luoxia (1.6 nm)
Laojiugui (2.4 nm)
Huoshi'er (3.6 nm)
Buli (3.7 nm)
Sha'agujing (1.2 nm)
Sibupo (2.3 nm)
Baolianggu'er (2.5 nm)
Risi (3.0 nm)
Gaguo (3.0 nm)
Ayouluoguo (3.3 nm)
Ejiu (3.7 nm)
Meisa (3.7 nm)
Dahengdi (3.8 nm)
Feite (4.2 nm)
Buji (1.5 nm)
Mayibao (2.4 nm)
Rigai Puzi (4.0 nm)
Bugufeikui (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 42 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 53 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 78 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm W Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
15.1 nm SE 103rd meridian east
18.8 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
18.8 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:37 2016