Fanrong, China Page

Other names: 繁荣

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.9243 Longitude 105.0310 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 55' 27N Long (DMS) 105° 1' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 104553

Weather Charts


Fanrong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanrong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanrong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinjiangwan (0.9 nm)
Nongfu (1.0 nm)
Caijiawan (2.5 nm)
Daliba (2.7 nm)
Yangshu (1.9 nm)
Jianhua (2.1 nm)
Gaomiao (2.3 nm)
Liangduqiao (2.4 nm)
Fanjiaping (2.9 nm)
Dong'an (3.1 nm)
Tiefosi (0.5 nm)
Shuanghe (1.5 nm)
Baile (1.6 nm)
Zhoujiagou (3.0 nm)
Chuanmin (1.5 nm)
Shiping (1.8 nm)
Yongzhen (2.1 nm)
Longjiang (2.7 nm)
Yibudeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 42 nm E 113
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 67 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 72 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 71 nm N 329
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 68 nm W 305 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Longmenshan Fault
13.0 nm SW Zizhong County
18.8 nm S Dongxing District
20.0 nm S Neijiang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:44 2016