Erfangba, China Page

Other names: 二房坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5466 Longitude 105.4973 Altitude (feet) 1988
Lat (DMS) 31° 32' 48N Long (DMS) 105° 29' 50E Altitude (meters) 605
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42774
Mid-range map of Erfangba Large range map of Erfangba

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Nanqiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laolongshan (2.9 nm)
Baotian (3.2 nm)
Heituqiao (1.1 nm)
Hehua (1.4 nm)
Guanghua (2.2 nm)
Aiguo (2.6 nm)
Jingang (3.3 nm)
Longtaisi (3.3 nm)
Daping (3.2 nm)
Dianya (1.5 nm)
Shuicaowan (1.9 nm)
Shengli (2.3 nm)
Dadiyan (2.4 nm)
Shilong (2.8 nm)
Fengshuzui (2.1 nm)
Tongping (2.5 nm)
Huanglianshuzui (2.8 nm)
Daditou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 39 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 51 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 56 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 69 nm W 239
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 94 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm S Yanting County
18.4 nm W Zitong County
22.5 nm NW Xuzhou Town
25.2 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:39:52 2016