Elanbao, China Page

Other names: 峨岚包

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3471 Longitude 103.7428 Altitude (feet) 5183
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 50N Long (DMS) 103° 44' 34E Altitude (meters) 1579
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10199
Mid-range map of Elanbao Large range map of Elanbao

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuzipo (1.1 nm)
Qingkou (2.3 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.5 nm)
Hongyan (2.4 nm)
Yanlaowan (3.1 nm)
Longjiashan (1.2 nm)
Shabaoshi (2.1 nm)
Mahu (2.3 nm)
Maluo Pingzi (2.8 nm)
Shamutian (1.2 nm)
Hanjiashan (1.4 nm)
Dengjiashan (1.8 nm)
Xinzhaizi (2.4 nm)
Xuejia Zhaizi (2.8 nm)
Siniping (0.6 nm)
Luohanping (1.2 nm)
Dayan (2.8 nm)
Linjiawan (2.9 nm)
Liushigou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 50 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 61 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 83 nm N 355
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 85 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.2 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.2 nm SW List of largest hydroelectric power stations
7.2 nm SW List of power stations in China
7.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
7.1 nm SW List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:17:28 2016