Dujiawan, China Page

Other names: 杜家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0770 Longitude 104.9953 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 4' 37N Long (DMS) 104° 59' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46792
Mid-range map of Dujiawan Large range map of Dujiawan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiagou (1.6 nm)
Shuangmiao (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.2 nm)
Qinggangdian (2.5 nm)
Hejiawan (1.0 nm)
Jinling (2.1 nm)
Le'anpu (2.5 nm)
Le'an (2.5 nm)
Nongxing (2.7 nm)
Tongziwan (3.4 nm)
Shimiaozi (0.6 nm)
Pingdu (1.8 nm)
Jiangjiaba (1.9 nm)
Huanglianya (2.2 nm)
Chengyuan (2.7 nm)
Xinmiaozi (2.0 nm)
Huanglianwan (2.7 nm)
Yantangwan (2.8 nm)
Guihua (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 24 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 35 nm W 257
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 58 nm W 247
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 61 nm W 241 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 62 nm E 105 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Wan'an, Santai County
5.3 nm SE Yulin Township, Sichuan
5.2 nm E Santai County
9.9 nm N Dadiwan culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:31:48 2016