Duiwojing, China Page

Other names: 碓窝井

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6696 Longitude 105.0674 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 11N Long (DMS) 105° 4' 3E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55667
Mid-range map of Duiwojing Large range map of Duiwojing

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heipitan (1.0 nm)
Baonong (1.5 nm)
Laofangzi (2.8 nm)
Feiquansi (2.9 nm)
Taiyangwan (0.7 nm)
Bailongchi (1.2 nm)
Yuanbatou (2.7 nm)
Changsha (1.5 nm)
Baimiaozi (1.7 nm)
Yangjiafang (2.0 nm)
Tiantang (2.6 nm)
Hetaozui (2.9 nm)
Yangjiachong (0.5 nm)
Xinglongwan (1.8 nm)
Hongyan (2.0 nm)
Shagoutou (2.4 nm)
Bashang (2.4 nm)
Baisha'ao (2.9 nm)
Sunjiawan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 20 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 28 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 68 nm N 32
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 86 nm S 165 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 83 nm E 53
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Jiang'an County
3.7 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.4 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
9.4 nm NW List of largest bridges in China
13.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.6 nm NW Nanxi District, Yibin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:19:51 2016