Doushanchang, China Page

Other names: 兜山场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.0690 Longitude 104.9458 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 29° 4' 8N Long (DMS) 104° 56' 45E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44578

Weather Charts


Doushanchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doushanchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doushanchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banzhulin (1.3 nm)
Aokoushang (1.8 nm)
Luojiamiao (3.0 nm)
Xuetangwan (1.4 nm)
Baijiachong (2.0 nm)
Shijiachong (2.1 nm)
Zaoguoshu (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Baihelin (2.9 nm)
Baimiaozi (3.0 nm)
Wachangzui (3.4 nm)
Shibazi (0.9 nm)
Doushan (1.3 nm)
Caizidi (1.6 nm)
Baofeng (2.7 nm)
Mouting (2.1 nm)
Diaolouzi (2.2 nm)
Xinglongwan (2.6 nm)
Xingwang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 26 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 26 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 55 nm E 51
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 78 nm E 70
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 104 nm N 330 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm S Nanxi District, Yibin
12.5 nm N Yantan District
17.1 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
17.1 nm S List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:56 2016