Dongzongda, China Page

Other names: 东宗达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.6517 Longitude 97.6864 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 6N Long (DMS) 97° 41' 11E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 258

Weather Charts


Dongzongda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzongda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzongda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongqing (3.7 nm)
Gamuda (3.8 nm)
Lalong (4.6 nm)
Zhigong (6.1 nm)
Caileguo (6.5 nm)
Gerong (6.3 nm)
Nididuo (4.1 nm) Jiasong (2.4 nm)
Puba (3.2 nm)
Yanri'a (4.0 nm)
Caiguo (4.1 nm)
Gengsheng (4.8 nm)
Zonglong (5.4 nm)
Zhengtong (5.9 nm)
Sewu (5.4 nm)
Moluogong (6.1 nm)
Epu (6.2 nm)
Dongzhong (6.4 nm)
Xiala (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 34 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.0 nm E Jomda County
19.3 nm SE Dainkognubma
21.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:00 2016