Dongqingduo, China Page

Other names: 冬青朵

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.4531 Longitude 101.8410 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 33° 27' 11N Long (DMS) 101° 50' 28E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 719

Weather Charts


Dongqingduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongqingduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongqingduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rehegan (17.3 nm)
Yitang (18.6 nm)
Dongqingshezhong (2.1 nm)
Hequ Machang (14.9 nm)
Gajia (14.8 nm)
Gongzhai (16.1 nm)
Doulong (16.5 nm)
Qiangmao (19.1 nm)
Luolong (21.0 nm)
Cuolongduo (1.7 nm)
Xiuchang (9.9 nm)
Jilehe (11.6 nm)
Naima Gama (12.9 nm)
Maiguori (15.8 nm)
Naima Gongma (18.4 nm)
Yaoda'er (20.6 nm)
Da'erlong (2.9 nm)
Jiangdang Woduo (17.7 nm)
Jiangta (17.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 60 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 90 nm N 25 Sichuan Airlines
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 96 nm W 307 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm SE 102nd meridian east
25.7 nm N Maqu County
26.9 nm SE Jelebu District
33.2 nm S Kirti Gompa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:33 2016