Donglie, China Page

Other names: 冻列

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 34.0977 Longitude 103.1066 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 34° 5' 52N Long (DMS) 103° 6' 24E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 786
Mid-range map of Donglie Large range map of Donglie

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dewagongma (0.7 nm)
Shisong (1.6 nm)
Tewo (2.0 nm)
Chong'er (3.4 nm)
Bamagongba (3.5 nm)
Maigang (1.7 nm)
Nalong (3.4 nm)
Randuo (0.6 nm)
Ya'an (1.7 nm)
Mutang (1.8 nm)
Yazi (3.1 nm)
Zacangka (3.3 nm)
Zhizi (3.1 nm)
Ronggang (1.0 nm)
Sa'enba (1.2 nm)
Ma'er (3.2 nm)
Re'ergongba (3.1 nm)
Re'er (3.1 nm)
Niqian (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44961 GXH Small Gannan Xiahe Airport 48 nm N 332 Sichuan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NW 103rd meridian east
20.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
22.8 nm E Têwo County
33.3 nm N Gantang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:31:27 2015