Dongchan, China Page

Other names: Tung-ch'an,Tung-ch’an

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 30.2000 Longitude 105.2667 Altitude (feet) 1187
Lat (DMS) 30° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 105° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 361
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55595
Mid-range map of Dongchan Large range map of Dongchan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjuepu (2.9 nm)
Niushidian (4.9 nm)
Niuchangba (5.0 nm)
Xiejia Nongchang (2.2 nm)
Longtoumiao (2.5 nm)
Lijiagou (5.1 nm)
Fengjiaba (5.8 nm)
Shuanglongpu (2.6 nm)
Jianshanwan (2.8 nm)
Sandaoyan (3.5 nm)
Hongmiaozi (3.7 nm)
Mumensi (4.2 nm)
Shiguhe (5.2 nm)
Guanyinsi (5.1 nm)
Changshousi (1.3 nm)
Yuanda (3.2 nm)
Longwangmiao (4.3 nm)
Annong (4.9 nm)
Ciyunsi (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27894 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 42 nm S 141
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 58 nm E 52 China Southern,China Eastern
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 66 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NE Anlong County
13.8 nm W Lezhi County
18.3 nm SW Longmenshan Fault
21.7 nm NE Sichuan Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:05:43 2015