Didong, China Page

Other names: 底洞

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 28.2698 Longitude 104.8225 Altitude (feet) 1751
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 11N Long (DMS) 104° 49' 21E Altitude (meters) 533
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46048
Google links for Didong Google links for Didong, China
Mid-range map of Didong Large range map of Didong
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongchongping (3.0 nm)
Baoping (4.3 nm)
Yangtianwan (4.7 nm)
Longtangba (1.4 nm)
Luotongba (2.8 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.9 nm)
Manya (3.3 nm)
Huangshuigou (4.3 nm)
Zhoucun (4.3 nm)
Changyaopo (5.7 nm)
Chensheng (1.0 nm)
Shiren'ao (3.7 nm)
Shibantian (4.9 nm)
Tuotian (1.9 nm)
Yuhemiaozu (3.2 nm)
Xinglongcun (3.9 nm)
Hujiaba (3.9 nm)
Gongxing Nongchang (5.0 nm)
Dawan (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 46 nm N 40 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),,China Eastern
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 80 nm W 225 China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.3 nm NW Xiangjiaba Dam
31.7 nm N Min River (Sichuan)
31.7 nm N Yibin
36.2 nm SW 2006 Yanjin earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010