Diaohushi, China Page

Other names: 吊虎石

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.3865 Longitude 104.0797 Altitude (feet) 1919
Lat (DMS) 29° 23' 11N Long (DMS) 104° 4' 47E Altitude (meters) 584
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41334
Mid-range map of Diaohushi Large range map of Diaohushi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaquechong (1.9 nm)
Xinguang (2.0 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.1 nm)
Yangjiaqiao (2.7 nm)
Zhushansi (2.8 nm)
Luocheng (2.7 nm)
Xinhua (2.8 nm)
Hebazi (1.0 nm)
Nanyang (1.8 nm)
Dayanba (1.5 nm)
Qiujiaba (1.7 nm)
Guojiashan (2.4 nm)
Laoguaping (2.3 nm)
Baiyan (0.8 nm)
Jinshijing (1.3 nm)
Qingsong (1.6 nm)
Gongtong (1.7 nm)
Jiulonggeng (2.5 nm)
Dongziwan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 32 nm W 310
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 42 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 71 nm N 354 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 73 nm N 334
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 75 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm SW Qianwei County
13.7 nm W Wutongqiao District
16.0 nm N Jingyan County
18.2 nm E Rong County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:25:28 2016