Diaobaoliangzi, China Page

Other names: 碉堡梁子

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 30.3503 Longitude 106.4721 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 30° 21' 1N Long (DMS) 106° 28' 20E Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72084
Google links for Diaobaoliangzi Google links for Diaobaoliangzi, China
Mid-range map of Diaobaoliangzi Large range map of Diaobaoliangzi
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengshan (2.4 nm)
Gaofengsi (2.9 nm)
Huagutang (3.3 nm)
Baiping (4.0 nm)
Gaotizi (4.1 nm)
Pu'an (2.2 nm)
Wukuaitian (3.0 nm)
Dabanyakou (4.2 nm)
Wenchangzhai (4.4 nm)
Xuexiaoyuanzi (4.4 nm)
Jiangjiazui (2.1 nm)
Dafo (2.1 nm)
Xiangshansi (2.4 nm)
Sailong (3.7 nm)
Mengcibao (3.7 nm)
Daotudi (4.1 nm)
Yumin (1.5 nm)
Dayakou (2.8 nm)
Puxing (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 32 nm N 318
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 38 nm S 166 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),(one of Wimbi Dira or Spring),Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,United Eagle,Shanghai,,Hainan,,Dragonair ,(one of Maroomba or China United),Xiamen,SilkAir,China Eastern,All Nippon,Chongqing,Asiana,China West Air,Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),Shenzhen
FR27558 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 51 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm W Wusheng County
11.5 nm NE Guang'an
16.5 nm E Huaying
21.8 nm S Fishing Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010