Dianzhong, China Page

Other names: 点仲

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9453 Longitude 99.4294 Altitude (feet) 10465
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 43N Long (DMS) 99° 25' 46E Altitude (meters) 3189
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Enlatong (1.7 nm)
Diri (2.0 nm)
Songgong (2.1 nm)
Yida (2.4 nm)
Laiyi (3.6 nm)
Sedu (5.0 nm)
Kase (5.1 nm)
Yalang (5.6 nm)
Rire (2.4 nm)
Panyong (2.7 nm)
Xinzhou (4.2 nm)
Enlatong (4.4 nm)
Duosonggong (4.9 nm)
Rangda (5.8 nm)
Ridui (1.1 nm)
Bengzhe (4.5 nm)
Yueka (5.2 nm)
Duosong (0.8 nm)
Ridang (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 70 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 109 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 121 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm SW Dêrong County
16.7 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
22.3 nm NE Xiangcheng County, Sichuan
22.9 nm W 99th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:31 2016