Dianguchong, China Page

Other names: 点谷冲

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.4251 Longitude 103.7544 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 25' 30N Long (DMS) 103° 45' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42628

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianwanlou (1.4 nm)
Caijin (2.5 nm)
Yuandian'er (2.5 nm)
Guanying (2.2 nm)
Maziba (2.6 nm)
Tianchiba (3.3 nm)
Jianshanzi (3.4 nm)
Wangjianao (2.5 nm)
Diaotonggou (2.6 nm)
Niuhua (3.4 nm)
Mianba (3.3 nm)
Changzheng (0.9 nm)
Dayankan (1.0 nm)
Qianfeng (2.2 nm)
Jinzhulin (2.4 nm)
Dabanqiao (2.4 nm)
Banzhulin (2.3 nm)
Shilin (3.4 nm)
Xiba (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 19 nm N 338
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 55 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 65 nm N 346
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 69 nm N 8 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 92 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E Wutongqiao District
7.2 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
7.4 nm N Leshan Giant Buddha
7.4 nm N List of the highest statues
7.5 nm N Dadu River (Sichuan)
7.8 nm N Shizhong District, Leshan
7.9 nm N Qingyi River (Sichuan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:26 2016