Dengzi, China Page

Other names: 磴子

Latitude 31.4188 Longitude 107.0784 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 8N Long (DMS) 107° 4' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42992
Mid-range map of Dengzi Large range map of Dengzi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daoziliang (1.7 nm)
Liujiazui (2.6 nm)
Bailong (2.6 nm)
Heyuan (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiagou (0.8 nm)
Hongping (0.9 nm)
Hongqi (1.3 nm)
Chadian (2.5 nm)
Fengjiaba (3.1 nm)
Fengjiawan (3.2 nm)
Mengxi (1.9 nm)
Changling (2.8 nm)
Dahezui (2.9 nm)
Zhuandouping (2.9 nm)
Tianjing (0.7 nm)
Luojianpo (2.0 nm)
Wutongping (2.6 nm)
Shuangshizi (3.4 nm)
Laojunshan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 24 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 57 nm S 140
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 60 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 78 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 91 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N Pingchang County
21.9 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.3 nm SE Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
24.8 nm SE Dazhou

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:38:00 2016