Dawangjiashan, China Page

Other names: 大王家山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9092 Longitude 105.7314 Altitude (feet) 2040
Lat (DMS) 31° 54' 33N Long (DMS) 105° 43' 53E Altitude (meters) 621
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23246
Mid-range map of Dawangjiashan Large range map of Dawangjiashan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Lianchi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasunjiaying (1.1 nm)
Dailingshan (2.1 nm)
Dailing (2.1 nm)
Qingniu (1.1 nm)
Sushan (2.1 nm)
Majiajiao (2.6 nm)
Wenshu (2.8 nm)
Jiajiashan (3.1 nm)
Hualin (1.4 nm)
Majiawan (1.6 nm)
Yinhe (2.6 nm)
Miao'erliang (1.3 nm)
Bailin (1.4 nm)
Jinzhu (1.9 nm)
Changshou (2.4 nm)
Lijiajiao (2.8 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.0 nm)
Xinfang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 28 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 58 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 70 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 92 nm W 231
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 94 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.5 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
25.2 nm SE West China Medical Center of Sichuan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:42:41 2016