Daqingguan, China Page

Other names: 大清观

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 30.1636 Longitude 104.1742 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 9' 49N Long (DMS) 104° 10' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76630
Mid-range map of Daqingguan Large range map of Daqingguan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wengong (0.3 nm)
Wuligeng (4.0 nm)
Tangjiagou (4.1 nm)
Xiaodianzi (5.5 nm)
Hongshikan (5.6 nm)
Mozitan (2.3 nm)
Aoling (3.1 nm)
Heitangou (5.6 nm)
Songshu (1.3 nm)
Banyan (2.3 nm)
Gufosi (3.1 nm)
Liujiaoqiu (4.4 nm)
Wujiaci (5.1 nm)
Gaoqiao (1.3 nm)
Gufo (2.7 nm)
Jiangjiadian (3.4 nm)
Chijiahe (3.9 nm)
Xinmiaozi (5.0 nm)
Tanmugou (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXJ Small Xinjin Airport 22 nm W 312
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 27 nm N 334 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,British Airway,Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Chengdu Airlin,(one of Far Eastern Ai or Primaris),Shanghai,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),XiamenAir,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,Asiana,Qatar Executiv,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways ,Venezolana,Shenzhen
FR27890 Medium Chengdu Air Base 34 nm N 340
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm S Renshou County
14.3 nm W Jin River (Sichuan)
16.1 nm W Pengshan County
17.8 nm W Pengshan Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:51:34 2015