Daluocao, China Page

Other names: 大罗漕

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.4752 Longitude 103.5425 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 28' 31N Long (DMS) 103° 32' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73730
Mid-range map of Daluocao Large range map of Daluocao

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xugou (2.1 nm)
Fangping (2.8 nm)
Jiulichang (2.9 nm)
Wayaoping (2.9 nm)
Miezhanggou (3.3 nm)
Linjiang (2.5 nm)
Liuheba (2.6 nm)
Xiecun (3.4 nm)
Zhulishan (3.4 nm)
Wu'an (3.5 nm)
Yuejin (3.7 nm)
Nantianmiao (4.1 nm)
Tang'erkan (1.3 nm)
Daweiba (2.1 nm)
Gongmiao'er (2.6 nm)
Nanguangmiao (2.8 nm)
Fengdumiao (1.6 nm)
Modongba (2.2 nm)
Shawan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 15 nm N 13
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 61 nm N 356
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 69 nm N 17 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 66 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 114 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Shawan District
4.8 nm E List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
5.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
8.2 nm NW Emeishan City
10.2 nm NE Qingyi River (Sichuan)
11.2 nm W List of the highest statues
11.2 nm W Jinding


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:29:17 2016