Daluo, China Page

Other names: 打罗

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8214 Longitude 101.9050 Altitude (feet) 5305
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 17N Long (DMS) 101° 54' 18E Altitude (meters) 1616
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7449
Mid-range map of Daluo Large range map of Daluo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuziba (1.8 nm)
Hetaoping (2.8 nm)
Banjia Wuji (2.9 nm)
Huizhe (2.9 nm)
Shangmaimizhai (3.1 nm)
Tanyaozi (2.8 nm)
Shima Puzi (3.5 nm)
Makuang (4.0 nm)
Pipanla (4.5 nm)
Xingfu (2.2 nm)
Shamaga (2.3 nm)
Hebian (2.5 nm)
Danaibu (2.9 nm)
Pomogu (3.5 nm)
Nabapu (4.1 nm)
Songshuping (2.9 nm)
Liangzishan (3.3 nm)
Dayanchi (4.6 nm)
Madaozi (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 17 nm E 55 Sichuan,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Express,China Eastern,Shenzhen
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 63 nm W 254
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
4.8 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.6 nm E List of HVDC projects
17.9 nm NE Xichang Qingshan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 17:21:04 2016