Dagouli, China Page

Other names: 大沟里

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3532 Longitude 105.2228 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 21' 12N Long (DMS) 105° 13' 22E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33431
Mid-range map of Dagouli Large range map of Dagouli

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huahe (3.0 nm) Liangsen (1.3 nm)
Liangshan (2.0 nm)
Yuejin (2.3 nm)
Yangjiaba (2.3 nm)
Lianghua (2.5 nm)
Maoba (3.5 nm)
Youyi (1.3 nm)
Furong (3.1 nm)
Zhaojiayuan (3.2 nm)
Tuanjie (3.2 nm)
Xuefang (0.3 nm)
Xinping (1.8 nm)
Dongfeng (2.3 nm)
Huangjiagai (2.5 nm)
Cunshang (2.6 nm)
Mushui (2.7 nm)
Chaoyangdong (3.3 nm)
Dayaopo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 24 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 60 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 83 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 95 nm S 208
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 105 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm NW 105th meridian east
23.8 nm N Bikou
24.4 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
22.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:22:38 2016