Dachao, China Page

Other names: 大朝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2970 Longitude 105.6187 Altitude (feet) 2801
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 49N Long (DMS) 105° 37' 7E Altitude (meters) 853
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19268

Weather Charts


Dachao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengjiaya (1.6 nm)
Xingfu (2.3 nm)
Caidiyan (2.5 nm)
Wudui (0.7 nm)
Xinfan (1.6 nm)
Niutoushan (2.1 nm)
Niwosi (2.5 nm)
Lishutun (2.8 nm)
Simakou (3.1 nm)
Lishu (3.2 nm)
Liujiawan (2.0 nm)
Taojiasi (2.1 nm)
Hejiagou (2.2 nm)
Baiyang (2.3 nm)
Baijiashan (2.6 nm)
Gaomiao (1.5 nm)
Pujiagou (2.1 nm)
Yangjiapo (2.7 nm)
Maojiashan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 7 nm N 36 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 68 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 83 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 94 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 104 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
13.4 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.9 nm NE Battle of Jianmenguan
14.1 nm NE Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:12 2016