Dabakou, China Page

Other names: 大坝口

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 31.8627 Longitude 105.8016 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 46N Long (DMS) 105° 48' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30148
Mid-range map of Dabakou Large range map of Dabakou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heling (2.6 nm)
Hualin (3.2 nm)
Bailin (3.5 nm)
Miao'erliang (3.5 nm)
Qinghe (1.0 nm)
Yinhe (2.0 nm)
Yangxikou (2.3 nm)
Shipan (2.6 nm)
Jinyin (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiazui (2.8 nm)
Liangjiashan (3.5 nm)
Yuanxi (3.7 nm)
Gongling (2.2 nm)
Liujiayan (3.1 nm)
Masangya (2.4 nm)
Tingzi (2.4 nm)
Shizibao (2.9 nm)
Guanzibao (3.6 nm)
Dazuishan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 32 nm N 351 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo)
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 66 nm S 163 China Southern,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
4.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
21.0 nm SE Sichuan University School of Medicine
26.5 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:15:34 2015