Da Niuchang, China Page

Other names: 大牛场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.9299 Longitude 102.1671 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 30° 55' 48N Long (DMS) 102° 10' 2E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1488

Weather Charts


Da Niuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Da Niuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Da Niuchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoli (3.6 nm) Shangzhailong (3.8 nm)
Xiazhailong (4.3 nm)
Jiagan (4.5 nm)
Layueshan Ercun (4.7 nm)
Dashizhai (5.1 nm)
Ruifeng (5.6 nm)
Taipingqiao (5.6 nm)
Jimu (5.4 nm)
Ma'er (5.9 nm)
Tuanjie (5.8 nm)
Yuanying (6.2 nm)
Shangheba (6.2 nm)
Siming (5.7 nm)
Xinge (6.3 nm)
Sanjiapeng (2.2 nm)
Dashipeng (3.3 nm)
Qinggangpeng (3.2 nm)
Yajiaogou (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 71 nm E 111
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 103 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm E Li County, Sichuan
23.7 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
23.7 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.6 nm NE Xiaojin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:16 2016