Cuizaixing, China Page

Other names: 摧再星

Latitude 28.2381 Longitude 101.0689 Altitude (feet) 11958
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 17N Long (DMS) 101° 4' 8E Altitude (meters) 3644
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043
Mid-range map of Cuizaixing Large range map of Cuizaixing

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bian'an (1.1 nm)
Maqiao (1.1 nm)
Mukuan (2.8 nm)
Dejide (3.0 nm)
Dujide (3.2 nm)
Wencanglang (0.3 nm)
Yagaocun (2.9 nm)
Baqialuogang (3.8 nm)
Biaolelong (4.3 nm)
Ebixia (4.3 nm)
Mijiyin (2.5 nm)
Sandiduo (3.1 nm)
Qiaweiduo (3.4 nm)
Cuizaili (0.6 nm)
Zhuzheng (2.7 nm)
Mani'an (2.8 nm)
Yuenangang (3.4 nm)
Eleiyi (3.4 nm)
Changxia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 44 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 60 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 78 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 103 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 109 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
14.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
25.3 nm S Muli River
31.8 nm SW Lugu Lake

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:10:50 2016