Chunshuwan, China Page

Other names: 椿树塆

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.3162 Longitude 105.4272 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 30° 18' 58N Long (DMS) 105° 25' 38E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55573
Mid-range map of Chunshuwan Large range map of Chunshuwan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shandongyan (1.5 nm)
Youzhayan (2.0 nm)
Xinhenian (2.6 nm)
Chaijiagou (2.6 nm)
Tuanshanbao (0.7 nm)
Piao'erzhai (2.1 nm)
Qiongjiang (2.3 nm)
Huanglin (2.4 nm)
Anju (2.5 nm)
Sanguantang (1.9 nm)
Hucuncun (2.1 nm)
Wanjia (2.1 nm)
Hucunmiao (2.2 nm)
Wuyazi (2.9 nm)
Shanqing (1.6 nm)
Longjiagou (1.6 nm)
Shanfu (2.7 nm)
Youfangzui (3.1 nm)
Shuangtuan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 44 nm S 156
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 47 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 69 nm S 135
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 75 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 72 nm E 119 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm N Sichuan Basin
21.2 nm W Lezhi County
22.6 nm E Tongnan District
30.4 nm NE Pengxi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:35:34 2016