Chunkou, China Page

Other names: 春口

Latitude 32.1177 Longitude 102.2266 Altitude (feet) 10282
Lat (DMS) 32° 7' 4N Long (DMS) 102° 13' 36E Altitude (meters) 3133
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894
Mid-range map of Chunkou Large range map of Chunkou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muti (2.6 nm)
Shadi (3.5 nm)
Jili (3.8 nm)
Nisha (4.7 nm)
Washeng (4.8 nm)
Dazang (1.2 nm)
Zeru (2.4 nm)
Ka'ergu (3.8 nm)
De'erba (3.9 nm)
Lemuzu (3.7 nm)
Shimengjia (3.9 nm)
Menggeluo (4.1 nm)
Yaogu (4.5 nm)
Musilang (4.8 nm)
Zheru (5.5 nm)
Songzu (1.5 nm)
Qingping (4.1 nm)
Badawan (4.3 nm)
Erdao Caoping (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 25 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 85 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.6 nm N List of highest commercial airports
25.0 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
24.6 nm SW List of largest hydroelectric power stations
24.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:43:28 2016