Chuanzhumiao, China Page

Other names: 川主庙

Latitude 30.6225 Longitude 105.4677 Altitude (feet) 1108
Lat (DMS) 30° 37' 21N Long (DMS) 105° 28' 4E Altitude (meters) 337
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82628
Mid-range map of Chuanzhumiao Large range map of Chuanzhumiao

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Dongshan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lailong (1.1 nm)
Qikou (1.4 nm)
Qijiang (1.7 nm)
Nanyasi (2.2 nm)
Huatouzui (1.4 nm)
Huayuan (1.6 nm)
Cengjia Fenbao (1.9 nm)
Qiliyuan (2.0 nm)
Wangjia Zhongba (2.5 nm)
Changhong (1.2 nm)
Huangliantuo (1.9 nm)
Tangjia (1.8 nm)
Tongxinqiao (2.0 nm)
Fengtai (2.5 nm)
Zitong (2.8 nm)
Guihua (1.0 nm)
Xiangtang (1.9 nm)
Changwucun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 37 nm E 73 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 61 nm S 164
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 61 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 61 nm W 288
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 81 nm E 131 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm S Sichuan Basin
15.0 nm N Shehong County
14.8 nm NE Pengxi County
30.7 nm SW Lezhi County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:27:27 2016