Chazishu, China Page

Other names: 楂子树

Latitude 26.7054 Longitude 102.1279 Altitude (feet) 7027
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 19N Long (DMS) 102° 7' 40E Altitude (meters) 2141
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10921
Mid-range map of Chazishu Large range map of Chazishu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changbangzi (1.6 nm)
Xin'ancun (2.7 nm)
Xin'an (2.8 nm)
Shushen (3.5 nm)
Sangezhuang (4.1 nm)
Laofangzi (2.0 nm)
Xincun (3.2 nm)
Hetaoping (3.2 nm)
Niupengzi (3.3 nm)
Tianbaxin (4.0 nm)
Xinhe (4.4 nm)
Mocaotian (4.6 nm)
Kemajing (2.2 nm)
Laobengzi (2.3 nm)
Wanjie (4.1 nm)
Yangchishui (4.1 nm)
Liangfenggang (2.1 nm)
Qingsong (2.3 nm)
Haozhidi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 20 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 59 nm S 192
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 77 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 88 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 106 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm N List of artificial whitewater courses
14.4 nm NW Miyi County
14.9 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.8 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:53:31 2016