Chayebian, China Page

Other names: 檫叶编

Latitude 29.2576 Longitude 104.0736 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 15' 27N Long (DMS) 104° 4' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40726
Mid-range map of Chayebian Large range map of Chayebian

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangshuijing (1.2 nm)
Huangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Wujiwan (2.5 nm)
Yuping (2.6 nm)
Lanqiaozi (2.3 nm)
Xujiachong (2.3 nm)
Jinqiangou (2.3 nm)
Changshagou (3.3 nm)
Jijia (3.4 nm)
Sanchong (3.5 nm)
Huangshanqiu (1.6 nm)
Jiupanxi (1.8 nm)
Gongping (2.3 nm)
Pingshangqiao (3.0 nm)
Maozishan (3.1 nm)
Xieli (1.7 nm)
Laohechong (2.9 nm)
Shikanzui (3.2 nm)
Guanjiaci (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 36 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 37 nm N 319
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 79 nm N 355 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 80 nm N 337
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 73 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SW Qianwei County
16.1 nm NW Wutongqiao District
20.2 nm SW Muchuan County
23.8 nm N Jingyan County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:28:27 2016