Chaotian, China Page

Other names: 朝天

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6781 Longitude 108.0200 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 41N Long (DMS) 108° 1' 12E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27088

Weather Charts


Chaotian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaotian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaotian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wangjiaping
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyanping (2.2 nm)
Baiping (2.4 nm)
Huangjialing (2.5 nm)
Laolin (2.4 nm)
Luojiaping (2.9 nm)
Huaguoping (2.0 nm)
Xujiagou (2.6 nm)
Huaguo (3.1 nm)
Huangsha (3.4 nm)
Shigong (3.4 nm)
Jiaoshu (1.1 nm)
Paotai (3.1 nm)
Liujiaping (3.4 nm)
Wengsong (3.5 nm)
Guping (1.2 nm)
Lizi (1.8 nm)
Tunsha (2.4 nm)
Dawan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 44 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 56 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 61 nm S 191
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 77 nm N 36
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 97 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SW Xuanhan County
21.9 nm SE Gaoqiao, Kai County
27.3 nm N 108th meridian east
31.6 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:47 2016