Chaoshoupu, China Page

Other names: 抄手铺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0904 Longitude 105.4678 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 25N Long (DMS) 105° 28' 4E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23244

Weather Charts


Chaoshoupu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaoshoupu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaoshoupu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoquanyan (1.4 nm)
Sanfanglin (1.6 nm)
Xingguang (1.8 nm)
Wuxing (2.0 nm)
Minzhu (1.1 nm)
Yuchigai (1.9 nm)
Baicaoba (2.0 nm)
Qili (2.3 nm)
Shaofang (2.5 nm)
Liangya (1.2 nm)
Weijiahe (1.7 nm)
Shuichi (2.0 nm)
Shuichiyasunjia (2.2 nm)
Feifeng (0.7 nm)
Laotudi (1.8 nm)
Puchuanshan (2.2 nm)
Fengjia Liangshang (2.5 nm)
Sunjiagai (2.5 nm)
Chengbei (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 21 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 54 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 85 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 89 nm S 220
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 113 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
24.7 nm SW Xuzhou Town
26.8 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
25.9 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:53 2016