Chaofangwan, China Page

Other names: 朝房湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.1396 Longitude 107.0136 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 30° 8' 23N Long (DMS) 107° 0' 49E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57686

Weather Charts


Chaofangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaofangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaofangwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dagushan (1.1 nm)
Bubaqiao (1.8 nm)
Jiulong (2.6 nm)
Yuanzishang (0.8 nm)
Changtan (1.2 nm)
Hezuiwan (2.1 nm)
Wansheng (2.2 nm)
Wangjiazhai (2.3 nm)
Tianhua (3.3 nm)
Shiziwan (1.3 nm)
Dashichang (1.6 nm)
Liangshan (2.2 nm)
Madaozi (2.7 nm)
Xinqiaoba (2.8 nm)
Ganjiawan (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.9 nm)
Dahexi (2.0 nm)
Chaifangwan (2.9 nm)
Lijia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 31 nm S 217 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 51 nm S 221
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 51 nm E 50
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 63 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 59 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S 107th meridian east
8.8 nm N Linshui County
11.8 nm SE Changshou District
18.2 nm NW Huaying


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:06 2016