Changqingsi, China Page

Other names: 常庆寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8203 Longitude 104.4963 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 28° 49' 13N Long (DMS) 104° 29' 47E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62357

Weather Charts


Changqingsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changqingsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changqingsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changqing (0.4 nm)
Hezuishang (1.5 nm)
Yuantianpo (2.0 nm)
Wanianzi (2.3 nm)
Hekanpo (0.9 nm)
Xiangzitou (1.0 nm)
Tiantai (1.2 nm)
Jinjiasi (1.6 nm)
Longtianzui (2.2 nm)
Dangui Wuji (2.7 nm)
Tianxingchang (2.8 nm)
Tangkanshang (1.8 nm)
Sipo (2.0 nm)
Bajiaolin (2.2 nm)
Yuweiba (2.3 nm)
Yuanchanghao (0.7 nm)
Dachongtou (1.2 nm)
Wuba (2.0 nm)
Niukouba (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 2 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 47 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 71 nm N 320
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 82 nm E 53
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 97 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
7.2 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.7 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
7.7 nm SE Min River (Sichuan)
9.0 nm E List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
10.9 nm S List of power stations in China
10.3 nm NW Yibin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:37 2016