Changgou, China Page

Other names: 长沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.8364 Longitude 101.7533 Altitude (feet) 4511
Lat (DMS) 26° 50' 11N Long (DMS) 101° 45' 12E Altitude (meters) 1374
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8931
Mid-range map of Changgou Large range map of Changgou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawanzi (1.4 nm)
Hemenkou (2.1 nm)
Xiamalutang (2.7 nm)
Ganziping (2.9 nm)
Leijiao (3.5 nm)
Xiasong Pingzi (4.0 nm)
Zhongcun (2.1 nm)
Songpingzi (2.8 nm)
Maluzhai (3.8 nm)
Tuanjie (3.8 nm)
Mafeng (4.3 nm)
Ertan (1.4 nm)
Tiechang (2.7 nm)
Xiaopingzi (3.2 nm)
Chahe (2.0 nm)
Songjia Pingzi (2.6 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.7 nm)
Xintian (3.1 nm)
Sujia Pingzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 17 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 66 nm S 174
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 67 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 72 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 99 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
1.8 nm SE List of power stations in China
1.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.1 nm S Yalong River
14.1 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.4 nm S 1955 Yuzha earthquake
14.9 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:02:30 2016