Chahua, China Page

Other names: 插花

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.0675 Longitude 104.6424 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 30° 4' 3N Long (DMS) 104° 38' 33E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74209
Mid-range map of Chahua Large range map of Chahua

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiema (1.7 nm)
Zhoujiawan (2.0 nm)
Heishuisi (2.0 nm)
Xujiayan (1.5 nm)
Gongcheng (1.9 nm)
Gongchengpu (2.0 nm)
Baotai (2.5 nm)
Zaishan (3.0 nm)
Yanjiang (3.2 nm)
Baisha (1.1 nm)
Jintan (1.7 nm)
Wenmingsi (2.1 nm)
Yanziyan (2.2 nm)
Poluogou (2.7 nm)
Shizhu (1.7 nm)
Houjiaping (2.1 nm)
Dingjiagou (2.2 nm)
Xiaobailin (2.9 nm)
Guheyan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 47 nm W 310 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 55 nm N 343
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 52 nm N 317
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 76 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 81 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Yanjiang District
19.3 nm N Jianyang Railway Station
20.2 nm SE Zizhong County
19.0 nm E Longmenshan Fault


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:33:03 2016