Caimaqugou, China Page

Other names: 菜马渠沟

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 32.3974 Longitude 104.3829 Altitude (feet) 5298
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 51N Long (DMS) 104° 22' 58E Altitude (meters) 1614
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533
Google links for Caimaqugou Google links for Caimaqugou, China
Mid-range map of Caimaqugou Large range map of Caimaqugou
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daqiao (2.6 nm)
Anjiapping (3.3 nm)
Duiping (3.7 nm)
Xiaotaoyuan (4.6 nm)
Da'an (5.5 nm)
Xinglong (5.6 nm)
Xinqian (2.3 nm)
Fanjiaba (2.4 nm)
Tianba (2.9 nm)
Maliushan (4.0 nm)
Niantoushan (5.4 nm)
Yanbei (6.1 nm)
Majiagou (4.0 nm)
Shijiaoling (5.4 nm)
Jiubu (2.0 nm)
Sanwangmiao (2.6 nm)
Maluoping (5.9 nm)
Yinziba (5.8 nm)
Huangyangba (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 44 nm W 307 Sichuan,Air France ,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,China Eastern
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 60 nm S 162 Sichuan,(one of Gill Airways or Samair),(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Express,(one of Japan Air Syst or Beijing Capital),XiamenAir,Hebei,Shandong
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm E Bao'en Temple
30.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
30.9 nm S Mount Tangjia
33.8 nm S Tangjiashan Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010