Caihong, China Page

Other names: 采红

Latitude 28.4035 Longitude 102.9465 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 13N Long (DMS) 102° 56' 47E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8183
Mid-range map of Caihong Large range map of Caihong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tijiaolaijian (1.0 nm)
Waji (2.0 nm)
Azhibaxia (2.5 nm)
Geng'ejue (1.1 nm)
Qiangmen (1.2 nm)
Muji (1.6 nm)
Mujicun (1.7 nm)
Houbonaituo (1.9 nm)
Laga (2.0 nm)
Agejiao (2.2 nm)
Shixiahegu (2.3 nm)
Houbonaituo (2.9 nm)
Kuciliewo (1.1 nm)
Laba (1.6 nm)
Waguluoha (1.7 nm)
Juega (1.6 nm)
Shituo (1.8 nm)
Kuchibuxi (2.3 nm)
A'erwajue (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 47 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 77 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 87 nm N 23
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm W Spiral (railway)
19.7 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan
22.0 nm S Zhaojue County
28.1 nm SW Xide County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:19:59 2016