Buyue, China Page

Other names: 补约

Latitude 28.1675 Longitude 102.9030 Altitude (feet) 8595
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 3N Long (DMS) 102° 54' 11E Altitude (meters) 2619
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642
Mid-range map of Buyue Large range map of Buyue

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rugouluo (1.4 nm)
Ajuliejian (1.5 nm)
Getuo (2.2 nm)
Rekoula Dagou (2.7 nm)
Wayi (0.5 nm)
Buquluo (1.3 nm)
Wazhachongluo (2.5 nm)
Erluojue (2.8 nm)
Simubuyou (1.7 nm)
Yindeng'amo (2.2 nm)
Malegu (2.8 nm)
Wagulijia (2.9 nm)
Wakulijia (3.0 nm)
Liejia (3.2 nm)
Wusiluo (3.2 nm)
Sedi (3.3 nm)
Buqu Sanpu (2.1 nm)
Mamu Zeyue (3.1 nm)
Rekou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 39 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 67 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 101 nm N 21
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 114 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SW Zhaojue County
16.8 nm NW Spiral (railway)
23.2 nm W Xide County
28.7 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:10:51 2016