Budaduo, China Page

Other names: 布打多

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0784 Longitude 102.0053 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 4' 42N Long (DMS) 102° 0' 19E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Budaduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budaduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budaduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Genagui (2.8 nm)
Leiwei (3.4 nm)
Longgu (4.4 nm)
Shenjiao Ercun (4.7 nm)
Nijiaping (4.6 nm)
Eside (5.5 nm)
Bidiao (5.5 nm)
Xiaomaji (5.7 nm)
Tanguanyao (5.7 nm)
Huolonggou Muye (4.3 nm)
Jia'ermu (4.8 nm)
Xini (3.9 nm)
Siniuzhai (4.2 nm)
Dayi (4.6 nm)
Diaoping (4.9 nm)
Molong (5.3 nm)
Guanzhou (5.5 nm)
Aniangzhai (5.9 nm)
Hetaoping (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 88 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 83 nm E 114
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 115 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.9 nm N Jinchuan County
30.7 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
32.1 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
27.6 nm E Xiaojin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:53 2016