Boxi, China Page

Other names: 波希

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9757 Longitude 103.1841 Altitude (feet) 5456
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 33N Long (DMS) 103° 11' 3E Altitude (meters) 1662
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7162

Weather Charts


Boxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nianjue (2.9 nm)
Waji (4.8 nm)
Mashipo (5.1 nm)
Yuega (2.7 nm)
Shangluobu (3.5 nm)
Luobu (3.7 nm)
Siliping (4.0 nm)
Laoxiongping (4.0 nm)
Gonghe (4.1 nm)
Bixili (4.8 nm)
Tuanjie (5.0 nm)
Watuo (5.0 nm)
Watao (5.0 nm)
Lijiao (0.7 nm)
Yiqiamolietao (1.2 nm)
Wengjiagu (1.2 nm)
Lengqi (1.7 nm)
Wajia (2.1 nm)
Shugujiao (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 50 nm N 26
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 72 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 79 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 92 nm N 9
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 103 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm N Ebian Yi Autonomous County
15.7 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.0 nm N Jinkouhe District
17.2 nm NW List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:49 2016